Home > CANBR > Herbarium > ACT Census > Lichens

Census of Plants of the Australian Capital Territory (ACT)

Version 4.0  (13 September 2017)

Lichens - alphabetical by family

FAMILY

GENUS

SPECIES

INFRASPECIES

VOUCHER

ASCOMYCOTA -
unassigned to family
Normandina pulchella J.A.Elix 40419
ACAROSPRACEAE Acarospora citrina J.A.Elix 6121
ACAROSPRACEAE Acarospora veronensis P.M.McCarthy 4206 p.p.
ACAROSPRACEAE Myriospora smaragdula P.M.McCarthy 4475
ACAROSPRACEAE Sarcogyne regularis J.A.Elix 4734
ARTHRORHAPHIDACEAE Arthrorhaphis citrinella var. citrinella J.A.Curnow 611
CALICIACEAE Calicium abietinum J.A.Elix 19788 & H.Streimann
CALICIACEAE Calicium cryptocroceum J.A.Elix 9143
CALICIACEAE Calicium hyperelloides J.A.Elix 9028
CALICIACEAE Calicium salicinum L.Tibell 11878
CALICIACEAE Calicium trabinellum J.A.Elix 11407
CALICIACEAE Calicium tricolor H.Streimann 53407
CALICIACEAE Calicium victorianum subsp. victorianum H.Streimann 15549
CALICIACEAE Cyphelium trachylioides H.Streimann 37805
CANDELARIACEAE Candelaria concolor J.A.Elix 297
CANDELARIACEAE Candelariella aurella D.Verdon 5033
CANDELARIACEAE Candelariella australiensis J.A.Elix 6112
CANDELARIACEAE Candelariella vitellina J.A.Elix 8990
CANDELARIACEAE Candelariella xanthostigma J.A. Elix 535
CANDELARIACEAE Candelariella xanthostigmoides J.A.Elix 1379
CARBONICOLACEAE Carbonicola foveata J.A.Elix 27845
CHRYSOTHRICACEAE Chrysothrix xanthina J.A.Curnow 6078
CLADIACEAE Cladia aggregata J.A.Elix 666
CLADIACEAE Cladia corallaizon J.A.Curnow 5289
CLADIACEAE Cladia schizopora J.A.Elix 617
CLADIACEAE Cladina mitis J.A.Curnow 620
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia adspersa A.W.Archer 1304C
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia bimberiensis A.W.Archer 1900
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia capitellata var. squamatica J.A.Elix 6178
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia celata J.A.Elix 9131
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia cervicornis subsp. verticillata J.A.Elix 23301
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia chlorophaea J.A.Elix 9023
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia corniculata J.A.Elix 1361
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia cryptochlorophaea J.A.Elix 5920
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia darwinii C.Brown 6
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia ecmocyna D.Verdon 5023
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia fimbriata H.Streimann 31404
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia floerkeana J.A.Elix 33376
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia furcata D.McVean 6338
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia glebosa J.A.Elix 25064
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia gracilis subsp. gracilis J.A.Elix 5917
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia gracilis subsp. turbinata I.Beeton B4
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia homosekikaica A.W.Archer 1295
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia humilis var. bourgeanica E.Dahl s.n. [CANB 227965]
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia humilis var. humilis J.Taylor 17
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia imbricata J.A.Elix 19800
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia krempelhuberi H.Streimann 7578
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia macilenta J.A.Elix 6645
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia merochlorophaea J.A.Elix 1353
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia mitis P.M.McCarthy 4118
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia nudicaulis J.A.Elix 25065
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia ochrochlora J.A.Elix 1256
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia pertricosa R.J.Rudd 230
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia pleurota J.A.Elix 5924
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia pyxidata J.A.Elix 753
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia ramulosa E.D'Arnay 165
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia rei H.Streimann 10336
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia rigida var. rigida R.W.Purdie 4125
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia sarmentosa J.A.Elix 5867
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia scabriuscula J.A.Elix 672
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia staufferi J.A.Elix 6609
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia subcariosa J.A.Elix 6056
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia subradiata A.W.Archer 1899
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia subsquamosa H.Streimann 34980
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia sulcata var. striata J.A.Elix 10178
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia sulcata var. sulcata A.W.Archer 1318A
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia sulcata var. wilsonii J.A.Elix 9133
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia tessellata J.A.Elix 910
CLADONIACEAE Cladonia verticillata P.C.Heyligers L120
CLADONIACEAE Neophyllis melacarpa D.Verdon 4892
CLADONIACEAE Thysanothecium scutellatum J.A.Elix 33371
COCCOCARPIACEAE Coccocarpia palmicola J.A.Elix 9148
COCCOTREMATACEAE Gyalectaria jamesii J.A.Curnow 4252
COLLEMATACEAE Collema coccophorum J.Johnston 1693
COLLEMATACEAE Collema crispum J.A.Elix 11623
COLLEMATACEAE Collema durietzii J.A.Elix 748
COLLEMATACEAE Collema laeve var. laeve J.Johnston 2514
COLLEMATACEAE Collema leucocarpum J.A.Elix 6202
COLLEMATACEAE Collema quadriloculare var. quadriloculare D.Verdon 5017A
COLLEMATACEAE Collema subconveniens D.Verdon 4538
COLLEMATACEAE Collema subflaccidum J.A.Elix 9024
COLLEMATACEAE Leptogium coralloideum J.A.Elix 5927
COLLEMATACEAE Leptogium cyanescens H.Streimann 4056
COLLEMATACEAE Leptogium gelatinosum H.Streimann 10237
COLLEMATACEAE Leptogium isidiosellum H.Streimann 10646
COLLEMATACEAE Leptogium limbatum J.A.Elix 1262
COLLEMATACEAE Leptogium menziesii E.Dahl s.n. [CANB 227532]
COLLEMATACEAE Leptogium minutissimum J.A.Elix 6092
COLLEMATACEAE Leptogium pecten J.Johnston 1694
COLLEMATACEAE Leptogium philorheuma H.Streimann 1886A
COLLEMATACEAE Leptogium tasmanicum H.T.Lumbsch 5631
CONIOCYBACEAE Chaenotheca brunneola L.Tibell 11891
CONIOCYBACEAE Chaenotheca carthusiae L.Tibell 11945
CONIOCYBACEAE Chaenotheca chrysocephala D.Verdon 4883
CONIOCYBACEAE Chaenotheca ferruginae D.Verdon 4891
CONIOCYBACEAE Chaenotheca hispidula D.Verdon 4884
CONIOCYBACEAE Chaenotheca hygrophila D.Verdon 4908
CONIOCYBACEAE Chaenotheca trichalis L.Tibell 11941
FAMILY UNKNOWN Leprocaulon microscopicum J.A.Elix 436
GRAPHIDACEAE Platygramme mucronata J.A.Curnow 5326
HETERODEACEAE Heterodea beaugleholei H.Streimann 27829
HETERODEACEAE Heterodea muelleri J.Curnow 90
HYMENELIACEAE Aspicilia cinerea J.A.Elix 11628 p.p.
HYMENELIACEAE Aspicilia contorta J.A.Elix 33124 & H.Mayrhofer
HYMENELIACEAE Tremolecia atrata J.A.Elix 43014
HYPOGYMNIACEAE Hypogymnia australica J.A.Elix 6137b
HYPOGYMNIACEAE Hypogymnia billardieri J.A.Curnow 5
HYPOGYMNIACEAE Hypogymnia enteromorphoides M.D.Crisp 2019
HYPOGYMNIACEAE Hypogymnia kosciuskoensis J.A.Elix 6594
HYPOGYMNIACEAE Hypogymnia lugubris var. compactior J.A.Elix 6644
HYPOGYMNIACEAE Hypogymnia lugubris var. sublugubris J.A.Elix 6643
HYPOGYMNIACEAE Hypogymnia mundata D.Verdon 1039
HYPOGYMNIACEAE Hypogymnia pulverata J.A.Elix 6200
HYPOGYMNIACEAE Hypogymnia subphysodes var. austerodioides J.A.Elix 1277
HYPOGYMNIACEAE Hypogymnia subphysodes var. subphysodes J.A.Elix 570
HYPOGYMNIACEAE Hypogymnia tubularis J.A.Elix 5923
HYPOGYMNIACEAE Menegazzia aeneofusca H.Streimann 31419
HYPOGYMNIACEAE Menegazzia confusa P.M.McCarthy 4152
HYPOGYMNIACEAE Menegazzia nothofagi H.Streimann 9079
HYPOGYMNIACEAE Menegazzia platytrema J.A.Elix 30214
ICMADOPHILACEAE Baeomyces heteromorphus J.A.Elix 9533
ICMADOPHILACEAE Dibaeis arcuata J.A.Elix 30217
LECANORACEAE Carbonea latypizodes J.A.Elix 43475
LECANORACEAE Halecania subsquamosa J.A.Elix 11804
LECANORACEAE Lecanora bicincta J.A.Elix 23267
LECANORACEAE Lecanora caesiorubella subsp. glaucomodes J.A.Elix 33143
LECANORACEAE Lecanora demersa G.Rambold 4043
LECANORACEAE Lecanora epibryon subsp. broccha S.H.J.J.Louwhoff 655
LECANORACEAE Lecanora epibryon subsp. xanthophora D.Verdon 5022
LECANORACEAE Lecanora farinacea J.A.Curnow 103
LECANORACEAE Lecanora flavidomarginata D. Verdon 2826
LECANORACEAE Lecanora galactiniza J.A.Elix 33212
LECANORACEAE Lecanora lugubris J.A.Elix 23223
LECANORACEAE Lecanora oreinoides J.A.Elix 33210
LECANORACEAE Lecanora placodiolica J.A.Elix 33189
LECANORACEAE Lecanora planaica J.A.Elix 741
LECANORACEAE Lecanora plumosa J.A.Elix 11772
LECANORACEAE Lecanora polytropa J.Johnston 2717
LECANORACEAE Lecanora pseudistera J.A.Elix 1398
LECANORACEAE Lecanora pseudogangaleoides subsp. verdonii J.A.Elix 33200
LECANORACEAE Lecanora rupicola W.H.Ewers 4743
LECANORACEAE Lecanora saligna P.M.McCarthy 4216
LECANORACEAE Lecanora swartzii J.A.Elix 9522
LECANORACEAE Lecanora symmicta P.C.Heylingers L9
LECANORACEAE Lecidella elaeochroma H.Streimann 10589
LECANORACEAE Lecidella flavovirens J.A.Elix 19802B
LECANORACEAE Lecidella granulosula J.A.Elix 26711
LECANORACEAE Lecidella stigmatea H.Streimann 35717
LECANORACEAE Lecidella sublapicida J.A.Elix 593
LECANORACEAE Lecidella xylogena H.Lepp 3055
LECANORACEAE Protoparmelia badia J.A.Elix 11630
LECANORACEAE Protoparmelia pulchra P.M.McCarthy 4199 p.p.
LECANORACEAE Ramboldia arandensis H.Streimann 37804
LECANORACEAE Ramboldia blastidiata J.A.Elix 25067
LECANORACEAE Ramboldia brunneocarpa J.A.Elix 11809
LECANORACEAE Ramboldia crassithallina J.A.Elix 33381
LECANORACEAE Ramboldia farinosa W.H.Ewers 4170
LECANORACEAE Ramboldia laeta J.A.Elix 30543
LECANORACEAE Ramboldia petraeoides var. petraeoides H.Streimann 53677
LECANORACEAE Ramboldia plicatula J.A.Elix 26709
LECANORACEAE Ramboldia stuartii J.A.Elix 594
LECANORACEAE Ramboldia subnexa J.A.Elix 10273
LECANORACEAE Tephromela alectoronica G.R.Fulton 76
LECANORACEAE Tephromela atra J.A.Elix 19828
LECANORACEAE Tephromela sorediata J.A.Elix 40754
LECIDEACEAE Lecidea aeruginosa J.A.Elix 9154
LECIDEACEAE Lecidea atromorio J.A.Elix 11638
LECIDEACEAE Lecidea capensis J.A.Curnow 105
LECIDEACEAE Lecidea crassilabra J.A.Elix 10180
LECIDEACEAE Lecidea destituta P.M.McCarthy 4151
LECIDEACEAE Lecidea diducens P.M.McCarthy 4191
LECIDEACEAE Lecidea fuscoatrula H.Streimann 10307
LECIDEACEAE Lecidea lapicida var. pantherina J.A.Elix 9535A
LECIDEACEAE Lecidea ochroleuca H.Streimann 35716
LECIDEACEAE Lecidea terrena H.Streimann 51973
LECIDEACEAE Malcolmiella cinereovirens var. isidiata K.Kalb s.n. [CBG 9711047]
LECIDEACEAE Rhizocarpon adarense J.A.Elix 1386
LECIDEACEAE Rhizocarpon badioatrum H.Streimann 10189
LECIDEACEAE Rhizocarpon disporum H.Streimann 38919
LECIDEACEAE Rhizocarpon distinctum H.Streimann 10587
LECIDEACEAE Rhizocarpon flavomedullosum W.H.Ewers 4750 p.p.
LECIDEACEAE Rhizocarpon geographicum J.A.Elix 26724
LECIDEACEAE Rhizocarpon intersitum J.A.Elix 6154
LECIDEACEAE Rhizocarpon lecanorinum D.Verdon 4515
LECIDEACEAE Rhizocarpon reductum J.A.Elix 11779
LECIDEACEAE Rhizocarpon superficiale E.Stocker 23
LECIDEACEAE Rhizocarpon tinei D.Verdon 1482
LECIDEACEAE Rhizocarpon viridiatrum J.A.Elix 11628 p.p.
LECIDEACEAE Toninia bullata H.Streimann 4387
LOBARIACEAE Lobaria isidiophora D.Verdon 1086
LOBARIACEAE Lobaria scrobiculata H.Streimann 10595
LOBARIACEAE Pseudocyphellaria crocata J.A.Curnow 117
LOBARIACEAE Pseudocyphellaria neglecta J.A.Elix 1383
MEGASPORACEAE Circinaria caesiocinerea P.M.McCarthy 4188 p.p.
MICAREACEAE Micarea erratica J.A.Curnow 7115
MICAREACEAE Micarea prasina J.A.Curnow 4213
MICROCALICIACEAE Microcalicium conversum L.Tibell 11888
MYCOCALICIACEAE Chaenothecopsis debilis J.A.Elix 9153a
MYCOCALICIACEAE Chaenothecopsis pusilla L.Tibell 11924
MYCOCALICIACEAE Mycocalicium subtile H.Streimann 15539
NEPHROTOMACEAE Nephroma rufum D.Verdon 4536
PANNARIACEAE Fuscopannaria crustata H.Streimann 44968
PANNARIACEAE Fuscopannaria decipiens H.Streimann 9748
PANNARIACEAE Fuscopannaria subimmixta J.A.Elix 6071
PANNARIACEAE Pannaria elixii J.A.Elix 397
PANNARIACEAE Psoroma hypnorum var. paleaceum H.Streimann 4061 p.p.
PARMELIACEAE Austroparmelina conlabrosa P.Downey 10
PARMELIACEAE Austroparmelina elixia J.A.Elix 28813
PARMELIACEAE Austroparmelina endoleuca D.Verdon 1751
PARMELIACEAE Austroparmelina labrosa J.A.Elix 1360
PARMELIACEAE Austroparmelina norpruinata J.A.Elix 5824
PARMELIACEAE Austroparmelina pseudorelicina E.Dahl s.n. [CANB 227342]
PARMELIACEAE Canoparmelia corrugativa S.Podreka
PARMELIACEAE Cetraria australiensis H.Streimann 4364
PARMELIACEAE Flavoparmelia haysomii J.A.Elix 5858
PARMELIACEAE Flavoparmelia rutidota J.A.Elix 3267
PARMELIACEAE Flavoparmelia soredians J.A.Elix 33204A
PARMELIACEAE Flavoparmelia springtonensis J.A.Elix 31537
PARMELIACEAE Hypotrachyna immaculata J.A.Elix 3642
PARMELIACEAE Hypotrachyna revoluta J.A.Elix 6141
PARMELIACEAE Imshaugia aleurites S.H.J.J.Louwhoff 659
PARMELIACEAE Melanelixia piliferella J.A.Elix 724
PARMELIACEAE Neofuscelia incerta J.A.Elix 333367
PARMELIACEAE Neofuscelia parviloba J.A.Elix 9046
PARMELIACEAE Notoparmelia erumpens J.A.Elix 3148
PARMELIACEAE Notoparmelia pseudotenuirima J.A.Elix 734
PARMELIACEAE Notoparmelia signifera S.H.J.J.Louwhoff 1137
PARMELIACEAE Notoparmelia tenuirima P.Downey 17
PARMELIACEAE Pannoparmelia angustata J.A.Elix 435
PARMELIACEAE Pannoparmelia wilsonii J.A.Elix 732
PARMELIACEAE Parmelia sulcata J.A.Elix 6215
PARMELIACEAE Parmeliella nigrocincta H.Streimann & J.A.Curnow 38756
PARMELIACEAE Parmelinopsis afrorevoluta J.Pulford 11
PARMELIACEAE Parmelinopsis subfatiscens J.A.Elix 4038
PARMELIACEAE Parmeliopsis ambigua J.A.Elix 6626
PARMELIACEAE Parmotrema haitiense J.Burmeister 65
PARMELIACEAE Parmotrema mellissii E.Dahl s.n. [CANB 227498]
PARMELIACEAE Parmotrema neopustulatum J.A.Elix 33358
PARMELIACEAE Parmotrema perlatum J.A.Elix 30532
PARMELIACEAE Parmotrema reticulatum J.A.Curnow 6091
PARMELIACEAE Parmotrema subtinctorium J.A.Elix 624
PARMELIACEAE Pseudephebe pubescens J.A.Elix 6575
PARMELIACEAE Punctelia borreri H.Streimann 31431
PARMELIACEAE Punctelia pseudocoralloidea J.A.Elix 10911
PARMELIACEAE Punctelia subalbicans J.A.Elix 733
PARMELIACEAE Relicina subnigra J.A.Elix 10907
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia amplexula J.A.Elix 5911
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia arapilensis H.Cameron 150
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia atrocapnodes J.A.Elix 30509
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia australasica J.A.Elix 6103
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia austroalpina J.A.Elix 30348
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia barbatica J.A.Elix 1446
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia barbellata J.A.Elix 30417
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia bicontinens J.A.Elix 19817
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia bungendorensis H.Streimann 9061
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia burmeisteri H.Streimann 31389
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia cheelii J.A.Elix 6147
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia congesta J.Taylor 40
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia consociata J.A.Elix 9041
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia cordillerana J.A.Elix 9512
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia crawfordensis J.A.Elix 30598
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia delisiella J.A.Elix 30492
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia dichotoma J.A.Elix 6101
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia digitiformis J.A.Elix 43579
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia dissitifolia J.A.Elix 6060
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia elaeodes J.A.Elix 735
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia elixii J.A.Elix 9519
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia exillima J.A.Elix 21808
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia filarszkyana J.A.Elix 1443
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia filsonii J.A.Elix 31636
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia flavescentireagens J.Burmeister 90
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia franklinensis J.A.Elix 43018
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia furcata J.A.Elix 6120
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia glabrans J.A.Elix 6088
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia glareosa J.A.Elix 33216
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia globulifera J.A.Elix 30477
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia hypoprotocetrarica J.A.Elix 101
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia hyposalazinica J.A.Elix A1753
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia iniquita J.A.Elix 31643
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia isidiigera J.A.Elix 31635
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia lithophiloides J.A.Elix 11782
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia luminosa J.A.Elix 9152
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia luteonotata J.A.Elix 31573
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia masonii J.A.Elix 19806
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia metaclystoides J.A.Elix 10841
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia metamorphosa J.A.Elix 10904
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia microcephala J.A.Elix 908
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia mougeotina J.A.Elix 9155
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia multipartita J.A.Elix 10165
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia murina J.A.Elix 1420
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia nebulosa J.A.Curnow 4275
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia neorimalis J.A.Elix 30433
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia neotinctina J.A.Elix 8989
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia nigrocephala J.A.Elix 5881
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia norcapnodes J.A.Elix 1274
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia notata J.A.Elix 92
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia oleosa J.A.Elix 10845
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia paraparmeliformis J.A.Elix 26717
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia parasitica J.A.Elix 1329
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia parviloba J.A.Elix 38013
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia pertinax J.A.Elix 30588
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia petriseda J.A.Elix 11641
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia phillipsiana J.A.Elix 2929
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia pseudohypoleia M.E.Hale 59193
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia pulla J.A.Elix 5891
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia pustuliza H.Streimann 15724
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia reptans J.A.Elix 10245
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia rimalis J.A.Elix 2707
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia rubrireagens J.A.Elix 10166
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia scabrosa J.A.Elix 1414
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia scotophylla J.A.Elix 30527
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia spodochroa D.Verdon 1699
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia squamariatella J.A.Elix 23273
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia streimannii J.A.Elix 43773
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia stygiodes J.A.Elix 10262
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia subcrustacea J.A.Elix 9061
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia subincerta J.A.Elix 23239
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia subluminosa M.E.Hale 58524
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia subnuda J.A.Elix 1746
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia subprolixa J.A.Elix 20039
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia subspodochroa S.H.J.J.Louwhoff 1170
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia substrigosa H.Streimann 9044
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia taractica J.A.Elix 915
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia tasmanica J.Burmeister 91
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia tegeta J.A.Elix 6161
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia thamnoides J.A.Elix 1356
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia ustulata J.A.Elix 10866
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia verisidiosa J.A.Elix 5837
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia verrucella J.A.Elix 30595
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia xanthofarinosa J.A.Elix 30312
PARMELIACEAE Xanthoparmelia xanthomelaena J.A.Elix 6607a
PELTIGERACEAE Peltigera didactyla L.A.Craven & C.L.Gunn 2100
PELTIGERACEAE Peltigera dolichorrhiza B.Whitehead 7
PELTIGERACEAE Peltigera extenuata J.A.Elix 11752
PELTIGERACEAE Peltigera lambinonii H.Streimann 34999
PELTIGERACEAE Peltigera polydactylon G.Smith 21
PELTIGERACEAE Peltigera pruinosa I.R.Telford 4229
PELTIGERACEAE Peltigera tereziana M.Gray 5335
PELTIGERACEAE Peltigera ulcerata J.A.Elix 6216
PELTULACEAE Peltula euploca J.A.Elix 6045
PERTUSARIACEAE Ochrolechia africana J.A.Curnow 310 & H. Lepp
PERTUSARIACEAE Ochrolechia blandior D.Verdon 4894
PERTUSARIACEAE Ochrolechia gyrophorica J.A.Elix 557
PERTUSARIACEAE Ochrolechia hawaiiensis J.A.Elix 33377
PERTUSARIACEAE Pertusaria elliptica J.A.Elix 9075
PERTUSARIACEAE Pertusaria erubescens P.M.McCarthy 4180
PERTUSARIACEAE Pertusaria excludens P.M.McCarthy 4176
PERTUSARIACEAE Pertusaria georgeana var. georgeana J.A.Elix 33213
PERTUSARIACEAE Pertusaria georgeana var. victoriana J.A.Elix 38804
PERTUSARIACEAE Pertusaria lophocarpa J.A.Elix 23222
PERTUSARIACEAE Pertusaria melanospora var. sorediata J.A.Elix 26719
PERTUSARIACEAE Pertusaria persulphurata J.A.Elix 6106
PERTUSARIACEAE Pertusaria subventosa var. subventosa J.A.Elix 33205
PERTUSARIACEAE Pertusaria xanthoplaca J.A.Elix 1259
PHYLLOPSORACEAE Hypocenomyce australis J.A.Elix 25074
PHYLLOPSORACEAE Hypocenomyce foveata J.A.Elix 27485
PHYLLOPSORACEAE Hypocenomyce scalaris J.A.Elix 27484
PHYLLOPSORACEAE Hypocenomyce tinderryensis J.A.Elix 33386
PHYSCIACEAE Amandinea prothallinata J.A.Elix 46195
PHYSCIACEAE Amandinea punctata J.A.Curnow 6086
PHYSCIACEAE Baculifera xylophila W.H.Ewers 4242
PHYSCIACEAE Buellia aethalea D.Verdon 1682
PHYSCIACEAE Buellia albula J.A.Elix 11767
PHYSCIACEAE Buellia amandineaeformis H.Streimann 38913
PHYSCIACEAE Buellia bogongensis J.Johnston 2695
PHYSCIACEAE Buellia ewersii P.M.McCarthy 4254 p.p.
PHYSCIACEAE Buellia georgei J.A.Elix 9072
PHYSCIACEAE Buellia halonia H.T.Lumbsch 8964b
PHYSCIACEAE Buellia homophylia J.A.Elix 39580
PHYSCIACEAE Buellia jugorum W.H.Ewers 4755
PHYSCIACEAE Buellia kimberleyana W.H.Ewers 4844
PHYSCIACEAE Buellia macveanii J.A.Elix 19814
PHYSCIACEAE Buellia mesospora S.H.J.J.Louwhoff AL/30
PHYSCIACEAE Buellia microsporella J.A.Elix 33138
PHYSCIACEAE Buellia ocellata J.A.Elix 19826
PHYSCIACEAE Buellia pannarina J.A.Elix 19831
PHYSCIACEAE Buellia procellarum J.A.Elix 28735
PHYSCIACEAE Buellia spuria var. amblyogona H.Streimann 31426
PHYSCIACEAE Buellia stellulata var. stellulata H.T.Lumbsch 5627a
PHYSCIACEAE Buellia subalbula J.A.Elix 9066
PHYSCIACEAE Buellia tetrapla K.Kalb s.n. [CANB 00692962]
PHYSCIACEAE Buellia weberi W.A.Weber & D.McVean L-47221
PHYSCIACEAE Buellia xanthonica J.A.Curnow 360
PHYSCIACEAE Dimelaena australiensis M.Lambauer 95
PHYSCIACEAE Diploicia aficana J.A.Elix 6169
PHYSCIACEAE Diploicia canescens subsp. australasica J.A.Elix 11764
PHYSCIACEAE Dirinaria applanata J.A.Elix 33203
PHYSCIACEAE Dirinaria flava J.A.Elix 6350
PHYSCIACEAE Endohyalina insularis J.A.Elix 9169
PHYSCIACEAE Heterodermia obscurata J.A.Elix 10903
PHYSCIACEAE Heterodermia tremulans J.A.Elix 38889
PHYSCIACEAE Hyperphyscia adglutinata J.A.Elix 38834
PHYSCIACEAE Hyperphyscia pruinosa J.A.Elix 9084
PHYSCIACEAE Hyperphyscia syncolla J.A.Elix 36483
PHYSCIACEAE Monerolechia badia P.M.McCarthy 4214
PHYSCIACEAE Orphniospora moriopsis H.Streimann 9705
PHYSCIACEAE Phaeophyscia hispidula J.A.Elix 634
PHYSCIACEAE Physcia adscendens J.A.Elix 11763
PHYSCIACEAE Physcia austrocaesia J.A.Elix 19810
PHYSCIACEAE Physcia austrostellaris D.Verdon 2834
PHYSCIACEAE Physcia jackii J.A.Elix 912
PHYSCIACEAE Physcia neonubila S.H.J.J.Louwhoff AL/37
PHYSCIACEAE Physcia tribacia J.A.Elix 515
PHYSCIACEAE Physcia verdonii H.Streimann 3591
PHYSCIACEAE Rinodina bischoffii D.Verdon 2856
PHYSCIACEAE Rinodina murrayi J.A.Elix 9146
PHYSCIACEAE Rinodina pyrina H.Streimann 10358
PHYSCIACEAE Rinodina thiomela J.A.Elix 33131
PILOCARPACEAE Bapalmuia buchananii D.Verdon 2823
PILOCARPACEAE Fellhanera parvula H.Streimann 49065
PLACYNTHIACEAE Placynthium nigrum J.A.Elix 9067A
PORPIDIACEAE Bryobilimbia australis J.A.Elix 30215
PORPIDIACEAE Bryobilimbia hypnorum J.A.Elix 23250
PORPIDIACEAE Immersaria athroocarpa H.Streimann 10586
PORPIDIACEAE Paraporpidia leptocarpa J.A.Elix 2713
PORPIDIACEAE Poeltiaria coromandelica J.A.Curnow 4285
PORPIDIACEAE Poeltiaria corralensis J.A.Elix 9535
PORPIDIACEAE Porpidia crustulata J.A.Curnow 20
PORPIDIACEAE Porpidia glaucophaea H.Streimann 7877
PSORACEAE Psora crystallifera J.Johnston 2681
PSORACEAE Psora decipiens W.H.Ewers 4878
RAMALINACEAE Bacidina apiahica H.Streimann 49065
RAMALINACEAE Ramalina celastri subsp. celastri A.M.Lyne 431
RAMALINACEAE Ramalina celastri subsp. ovalis P.C.Heyligers L20
RAMALINACEAE Ramalina fimbriata J.A.Elix 6195
RAMALINACEAE Ramalina glaucescens J.A.Elix 6499
RAMALINACEAE Ramalina inflata var. inflata H.Streimann 3593
RAMALINACEAE Ramalina unilateralis E.Dahl s.n. [CANB 227446]
RIMULARIACEAE Rimularia exigua H.Streimann 10337
RIMULARIACEAE Rimularia insularis J.A.Elix 9169
SIPHULACEAE Thamnolia vermicularis H.Streimann 63462
SCHAERERIACEAE Schaereria fuscocinerea J.A.Elix 6155
SCOLICIOSPORACEAE Scoliciosporum umbrinum P.M.McCarthy 4199 p.p.
STEREOCAULACEAE Hertelidea aspera H.Streimann 53673
STEREOCAULACEAE Hertelidea pseudobotryosa J.A.Elix 36008
STEREOCAULACEAE Lepraria atlantica J.A.Elix 26706
STEREOCAULACEAE Lepraria caesioalba H.Streimann 9738
STEREOCAULACEAE Lepraria dibenzofuranica J.A.Elix 28823
STEREOCAULACEAE Lepraria jackii J.A.Elix 1355
STEREOCAULACEAE Lepraria lobificans J.A.Elix 39262
STEREOCAULACEAE Lepraria neglecta J.A.Elix 6582
STEREOCAULACEAE Lepraria vouauxii J.A.Elix 27486
STEREOCAULACEAE Stereocaulon corticatulum H.Streimann 63439
STEREOCAULACEAE Stereocaulon ramulosum D.Verdon 2833
TELOSCHISTACEAE Caloplaca aequata W.H.Ewers 4722
TELOSCHISTACEAE Caloplaca arandensis J.A.Elix 39381
TELOSCHISTACEAE Caloplaca cerina P.M.McCarthy 4206 p.p.
TELOSCHISTACEAE Caloplaca cinnabarina J.A.Elix 19775
TELOSCHISTACEAE Caloplaca crenulatella J.A.Elix 9068
TELOSCHISTACEAE Caloplaca flavorubescens P.M.McCarthy 4148 p.p.
TELOSCHISTACEAE Caloplaca flavovirescens D.Verdon 5037
TELOSCHISTACEAE Caloplaca kantvilasii H.Streimann 35684
TELOSCHISTACEAE Caloplaca michelagoensis S.Krondratyuk 20497
TELOSCHISTACEAE Jackelixia elixii E.Dahl s.n. [CANB 227590]
TELOSCHISTACEAE Jackelixia ligulata var. ligulata H.Streimann 4450
TELOSCHISTACEAE Jackelixia streimannii S.Kondratyuk 204102
TELOSCHISTACEAE Teloschistes fasciculatus H.Streimann 3497
TELOSCHISTACEAE Teloschistes sieberianus H.Streimann 60131
TELOSCHISTACEAE Teloschistes velifer J.A.Curnow 6089
TELOSCHISTACEAE Xanthoria coomae J.A.Elix 2922
THELOTREMATACEAE Diploschistes euganeus H.T.Lumbsch 8967a
THELOTREMATACEAE Diploschistes gyrophoricus J.A.Elix 26722
THELOTREMATACEAE Diploschistes muscorum subsp. bartlettii J.A.Elix 33226
THELOTREMATACEAE Diploschistes scruposus H.Streimann 15304
THELOTREMATACEAE Diploschistes sticticus J.A.Curnow 100
THELOTREMATACEAE Diploschistes thunbergianus J.A.Elix 569
TRAPELIACEAE Placopsis fuscidula J.A.Elix 5860
TRAPELIACEAE Placopsis lambii J.A.Elix 11615
TRAPELIACEAE Placopsis parellina J.A.Elix 28609
TRAPELIACEAE Placopsis perrugosa J.A.Elix 11614
TRAPELIACEAE Placynthiella icmalea H.Streimann 38782
TRAPELIACEAE Trapelia coarctata H.Streimann 44977
TRAPELIACEAE Trapelia crystalifera P.M.McCarthy 4206 p.p.
TRAPELIACEAE Trapelia glebulosa J.A.Elix 36635
TRAPELIACEAE Trapelia lilacea J.A.Elix 1339
TRAPELIACEAE Trapeliopsis flexuosa M.R.D.Senward & J.A.Elix s.n. [CANB 795577]
TRAPELIACEAE Trapeliopsis granulosa J.A.Elix 19335
TRICHOLOMATACEAE Lichenomphalia chromacea H. Lepp 99003
UMBILICARIACEAE Umbilicaria cylindrica J.A.Curnow 4587
UMBILICARIACEAE Umbilicaria decussata J.Johnston 2735
UMBILICARIACEAE Umbilicaria hirsuta D.McVean 65133
UMBILICARIACEAE Umbilicaria nylanderiana D.Verdon 5025
UMBILICARIACEAE Umbilicaria polyphylla J.A.Elix 5888
UMBILICARIACEAE Umbilicaria subglabra J.A.Elix 5862
UMBILICARIACEAE Umbilicaria umbilicarioides J.A.Elix 6613
USNEACEAE Usnea inermis L.A.Craven 2089
USNEACEAE Usnea maculata J.A.Elix 552
USNEACEAE Usnea molliuscula subsp. molliuscula L.A.Craven 2096
USNEACEAE Usnea pycnoclada P.M.McCarthy 4172
USNEACEAE Usnea scabrida subsp. elegans J.A.Elix 54
USNEACEAE Usnea spilota H.Streimann 39136
USNEACEAE Usnea subalpina J.A.Elix 519
USNEACEAE Usnea torulosa var. torulosa J.A.Elix 6585
USNEACEAE Usnea torulosa var. aurescens J.A.Elix 1375
VERRUCARIACEAE Endocarpon helmsianum J.A.Elix 6094
VERRUCARIACEAE Endocarpon pusillum H.Streimann 51972
VERRUCARIACEAE Placidium squamulosum J.A.Elix 36638
VERRUCARIACEAE Verrucaria baldensis H.Streimann 9759
VERRUCARIACEAE Verrucaria hydrela D.Verdon 5036
VERRUCARIACEAE Verrucaria nigrescens H.Streimann 9758

 

^ top