An Australian Government Initiative [logo]
Information about Australia's flora - Australian Botanical Illustration
ANBG logo
Home > Gardens | CANBR > Plant Information > Botanical Art > Gallery | by Artist

illustration: Thysanotus juncifolius


Eucalyptus globulus

Common Name: Tasmanian Bluegum

family: MYRTACEAE

 

 

artist: Margaret Anderson Hope (1848 - 1934)



Watercolour painting,
published in 2015:
in: 'Character of the Blossum, Wildflowers of Tasmania by Margaret Hope 1848-1934'

 



Australian Plant Image Index