An Australian Government Initiative [logo]
Information about Australia's flora - Australian Botanical Illustration
ANBG logo
Home > Gardens | CANBR > Plant Information > Botanical Art > Gallery | by Artist

illustration: Thysanotus juncifolius


Grevillea caleyi

Common Name: Caley's Grevillea

family: PROTEACEAE

 

 

artist: William Jackson Hooker (1785 - 1865)



Engraving from watercolour painting, 23.0 x 14.1 cm,
Engraver: Swan (UK)
published in: 1832

in: Curtis's Botanical Magazine, Vol.59

 



Australian Plant Image Index